Month
  • Posterboard
  • Tile
  • Stream
  • Agenda
  • Month
  • Week
Categories
Tags
Venues
Categories
Tags
Venues
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
DAY 2
All-day
Staff Meeting 07:45 am
07:45 am09:00 pm
Sr Girls Volleyball Tournament 08:00 am
08:00 am09:00 pm
Japanese Student Visit (Meeting Room Booked) 08:30 am
08:30 am03:00 pm
Dept. Heads Meeting 02:30 pm
02:30 pm03:15 pm
Junior Girls / Junior Boys basketball tryouts 02:30 pm
02:30 pm04:30 pm
@ «Carney»
Tryouts for Junior boys / Junior girls basketball teams…
METfest Preview at Heritage Woods 04:00 pm
04:00 pm06:00 pm
RENTAL: GYM for TCYBA 05:00 pm
05:00 pm09:00 pm
2
BC Cross Country Championships
All-day
@ «Offsite»
Abbotsford - Location to be determined…
Sr Girls Volleyball Tournament 08:00 am
08:00 am09:00 pm
RENTAL: Grace Gymnastics - Gym 09:30 am
09:30 am05:00 pm
3
4
Block Rotation (5-2-3-4) - Term 2 Begins
All-day
DAY 1
All-day
Swim Team Practice 06:00 am
06:00 am07:00 am
@ «Offsite»
Hyde Creek Pool Port Coquitlam Shared with Terry Fox Swim Team / Coach…
Gr. 9 Boys Basketball Try-Outs 07:00 am
07:00 am08:00 am
@ «Carney»
NET Team on site 08:00 am
08:00 am03:00 pm
Jr. Girls Volleyball Practice 03:00 pm
03:00 pm05:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Sr Girls Volleyball Practice 03:15 pm
03:15 pm05:15 pm
@ «Carney»
Sr. Boys Basketball Practice 05:15 pm
05:15 pm07:15 pm
@ «Carney»
Musical Orchestra Rehearsals - Band Room 07:00 pm
07:00 pm09:00 pm
Junior Boys basketball tryouts 07:15 pm
07:15 pm09:15 pm
@ «Carney»
 Last Tryout session…
5
DAY 2
All-day
Gr. 9 Boys Basketball Try-Outs 07:00 am
07:00 am08:00 am
@ «Carney»
NET Team on site 08:00 am
08:00 am03:00 pm
Homeroom 12A Grad Check 02:30 pm
02:30 pm03:00 pm
Senior Boys Soccer Game (Semi-Finals) 03:00 pm
03:00 pm05:00 pm
@ «Offsite»
@ Gates Park…
Jr. Girls Volleyball Practice 03:00 pm
03:00 pm05:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Sr Girls Volleyball Practice 03:15 pm
03:15 pm05:15 pm
@ «Carney»
Sr. Boys Basketball Practice 05:15 pm
05:15 pm07:15 pm
@ «Carney»
Senior girls / junior girls basketball tryouts 07:00 pm
07:00 pm09:00 pm
@ «Carney»
For Girls Grades 9-12  Auditioning for either junior or senior team, or both.…
6
Bring Your Child To Work Day (Gr. 9)
All-day
DAY 1
All-day
Swim Team Practice 06:00 am
06:00 am07:00 am
@ «Offsite»
Hyde Creek Pool Port Coquitlam Shared with Terry Fox Swim Team / Coach…
Gr. 8 Boys Basketball Try-Outs 07:00 am
07:00 am08:00 am
@ «Carney»
Guest Speaker in Media Arts Block 1-2 09:40 am
09:40 am10:50 am
Guest Speaker in Textiles 10-12 11:10 am
11:10 am12:20 pm
Block 6: Gr. 11 Assembly (Hosting International Group) 02:30 pm
02:30 pm03:00 pm
Block 6: Homeroom 12B Grad Check 02:30 pm
02:30 pm03:00 pm
Jr. Girls Volleyball Practice 03:00 pm
03:00 pm05:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Sr. Girls Volleyball Playoff Game 06:00 pm
06:00 pm10:00 pm
@ «Offsite»
SRT 6pm game and 8pm game…
Sr. Boys Basketball Practice 07:00 pm
07:00 pm09:00 pm
@ «Carney»
RENTAL of Band Room - Bruce James Orchestra 07:00 pm
07:00 pm09:30 pm
7
Special Schedule
All-day
7:10 - 8:15     Block 2-1 8:15 - 8:20     Move 8:20 - 8:25     Morning Prayer 8:25 - 9:30     Block 2-5 9:30 - 9:35     Move to class 9:35 - 10:40   Block 2-2 10:40 - 10:45  Announce…
DAY 2
All-day
Gr. 8 Boys Basketball Try-Outs 07:00 am
07:00 am08:00 am
@ «Carney»
Prayer Service - Remembrance Day (Special Schedule) 08:30 am
08:30 am03:00 pm
Senior Boys Soccer Game (Finals) 03:00 pm
03:00 pm05:00 pm
@ «Offsite»
@ Town Center…
Craft Fair Set-up in Gym and Fine Arts Wing 06:00 pm
06:00 pm09:00 pm
Sr. Girls Volleyball Playoff Game 06:00 pm
06:00 pm10:00 pm
@ «Offsite»
SRT 6pm game and 8pm game…
PPP Garage Sale Meeting - Library 07:00 pm
07:00 pm08:30 pm
8
In Lieu Day - No Classes 08:00 am
08:00 am03:00 pm
Craft Fair Set-up 09:00 am
09:00 am08:00 pm
9
CRAFT FAIR Fundraiser
2019-11-09 12:00 am2019-11-10 11:59 pm
10
11
Remembrance Day Holiday - School Closed
All-day
Sr. Boys Basketball (Open Gym) 09:00 am
09:00 am11:00 am
@ «Carney»
12
DAY 1
All-day
Grade 8 Boys Basketball Practice 07:00 am
07:00 am08:00 am
@ «Carney»
NET Team on site 08:00 am
08:00 am03:00 pm
Block 6: Homeroom 12C Grad Check 02:30 pm
02:30 pm03:00 pm
Grade 9 Boys Basketball Try-Outs 03:00 pm
03:00 pm05:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Fraser North Jr. Volleyball Finals 03:00 pm
03:00 pm07:00 pm
@ «Offsite»
@ Riverside (Game Times TBA)…
Sr Girls Volleyball Practice 03:15 pm
03:15 pm05:15 pm
@ «Carney»
Jr. Girls/ Sr. Girls Basketball Tryouts 05:15 pm
05:15 pm07:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Tryouts continued…
REC Executive Meeting - Meeting Room 05:30 pm
05:30 pm07:00 pm
REC Meeting - Library 07:00 pm
07:00 pm10:00 pm
13
DAY 2
All-day
Swim Team Practice 06:00 am
06:00 am07:00 am
@ «Offsite»
Hyde Creek Pool Port Coquitlam Shared with Terry Fox Swim Team / Coach…
Block 6: Homeroom 12D Grad Check 02:30 pm
02:30 pm03:00 pm
Blk 6: JR Math Contest - Room 202 02:30 pm
02:30 pm03:00 pm
Grade 9 Boys Basketball Try-Outs 03:00 pm
03:00 pm05:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Fraser North Jr. Volleyball Finals 03:00 pm
03:00 pm07:00 pm
@ «Offsite»
@ Riverside (Game Times TBA)…
Sr Girls Volleyball Practice 03:15 pm
03:15 pm05:15 pm
@ «Carney»
Jr. Girls / Sr. Girls Basketball Tryouts 05:00 pm
05:00 pm06:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Sr. Boys Basketball Practice 06:00 pm
06:00 pm08:00 pm
@ «Carney»
vs. SJB…
RENTAL of Band Room - Bruce James Orchestra 07:00 pm
07:00 pm09:30 pm
14
DAY 1
All-day
Grade 8 Boys Basketball Practice 07:00 am
07:00 am08:00 am
@ «Carney»
Guest Speaker AP Computers 09:40 am
09:40 am11:00 am
Fieldtrip: Active Living 11/12 Skating in Pitt Meadows 12:30 pm
12:30 pm02:15 pm
Gr. 8 Girls Basketball Try-Outs 03:00 pm
03:00 pm04:30 pm
@ «Carney»
Fraser North Jr. Volleyball Finals 03:00 pm
03:00 pm07:00 pm
@ «Offsite»
@ Riverside (Game Times TBA)…
Sr Girls Volleyball Practice 03:15 pm
03:15 pm05:15 pm
@ «Carney»
Jr. Girls/ Sr. Girls Basketball Tryouts 05:15 pm
05:15 pm06:45 pm
@ «Carney»
Tryouts - last session…
Jr. Boys Basketball Practice 06:45 pm
06:45 pm08:45 pm
@ «Carney»
15
BC Provincial Swim Meet Championship
2019-11-15 12:00 am2019-11-16 11:59 pm
@ «Offsite»
At Watermania - Richmond…
SPECIAL SCHEDULE
All-day
7:55 - 8:40     Block 2-1/ Teachers in Meetings 8:40 - 8:45     Move to class 8:45 - 9:20     Prayer and Block 2-5 9:20 - 9:25     Move to class 9:25 - 10:00    Block 2-2 10:00 - 10:10 …
DAY 2
All-day
LRC Meeting: Gr. 8-9 07:55 am
07:55 am08:40 am
Sr Girls Volleyball Provincials 08:00 am
08:00 am09:00 pm
@ «Offsite»
Location TBA…
Emergency Drill 08:30 am
08:30 am03:00 pm
LRC Meeting: Gr. 10-12 02:30 pm
02:30 pm09:00 pm
Sr. Boys Basketball (Open Gym) 02:30 pm
02:30 pm05:30 pm
@ «Carney»
Fraser North Jr. Volleyball Finals 03:00 pm
03:00 pm07:00 pm
@ «Offsite»
@ Riverside (Game Times TBA)…
RENTAL: GYM for TCYBA 05:00 pm
05:00 pm09:00 pm
16
Sr Girls Volleyball Provincials 08:00 am
08:00 am09:00 pm
@ «Offsite»
Location TBA…
PPP Work Bee 09:00 am
09:00 am01:00 pm
RENTAL: Grace Gymnastics - Gym 09:30 am
09:30 am05:00 pm
17
RENTAL: Grace Gymnastics - Gym 09:30 am
09:30 am05:00 pm
18
DAY 1
All-day
NET Team on site 08:00 am
08:00 am03:00 pm
Grade 9 Boys Basketball Practice 03:00 pm
03:00 pm04:30 pm
@ «Carney»
Gr. 8 Girls Basketball Try-Outs 03:00 pm
03:00 pm04:30 pm
@ «Carney»
Jr. Girls Basketball Practice 04:30 pm
04:30 pm06:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Jr. Boys Basketball Practice 04:30 pm
04:30 pm06:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Sr. Boys Basketball Practice 06:00 pm
06:00 pm08:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Musical Orchestra Rehearsals - Band Room 07:00 pm
07:00 pm09:00 pm
19
DAY 2
All-day
Grade 9 Boys Basketball Practice 07:00 am
07:00 am08:00 am
@ «Carney»
Grade 8 Boys Basketball Practice 07:00 am
07:00 am08:00 am
@ «Carney»
NET Team on site 08:00 am
08:00 am03:00 pm
Mothers' Prayer Group (Chapel & Library) 09:00 am
09:00 am10:30 am
Gr. 8 Girls Basketball Try-Outs 03:00 pm
03:00 pm04:30 pm
@ «Carney»
Jr. Girls Basketball Practice 04:30 pm
04:30 pm06:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Jr. Boys Basketball Practice 04:30 pm
04:30 pm06:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Sr. Boys Basketball Practice 06:00 pm
06:00 pm08:00 pm
@ «Carney»
20
DAY 1
All-day
Fieldtrip: Active Living 11/12 to Meadows Golf Centre 12:30 pm
12:30 pm02:15 pm
Blk 6: Blue Crew Meeting - MPR 02:30 pm
02:30 pm03:00 pm
Blk 6: SR Math Contest - Room 202 02:30 pm
02:30 pm03:00 pm
Grade 8 Girls Basketball Practice 03:00 pm
03:00 pm04:30 pm
@ «Carney»
Grade 9 Boys Basketball Practice 03:00 pm
03:00 pm04:30 pm
@ «Carney»
Jr. Girls Basketball Practice 04:30 pm
04:30 pm06:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Jr. Boys Basketball Practice 04:30 pm
04:30 pm06:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Sr. Boys Basketball Practice 06:00 pm
06:00 pm08:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Drama Event: METfest Festival of Shorts at Riverside Secondary 07:00 pm
07:00 pm09:00 pm
RENTAL of Band Room - Bruce James Orchestra 07:00 pm
07:00 pm09:30 pm
21
Parent-Teacher-Collaboration Session (9-12, 1:30-5) No Classes
All-day
Used Uniform Sales - MPR 09:30 am
09:30 am05:00 pm
Drama Event: METfest Festival of Shorts at Riverside Secondary 07:00 pm
07:00 pm09:00 pm
22
Professional Development Day - No School - Carney Hosting CISVA Networking Day
All-day
CISVA JR Band Day - Holy Cross 08:00 am
08:00 am03:00 pm
23
RENTAL: Grace Gymnastics - Gym 09:30 am
09:30 am05:00 pm
24
25
DAY 2
All-day
NET Team on site 08:00 am
08:00 am03:00 pm
Grade 8 Girls Basketball Practice 03:00 pm
03:00 pm04:30 pm
@ «Carney»
Grade 9 Boys Basketball Practice 03:00 pm
03:00 pm04:30 pm
@ «Carney»
Jr. Girls Basketball Practice 04:30 pm
04:30 pm06:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Sr. Boys Basketball Practice 06:00 pm
06:00 pm08:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Musical Orchestra Rehearsals - Band Room 07:00 pm
07:00 pm09:00 pm
26
DAY 1
All-day
Grade 9 Boys Basketball Practice 07:00 am
07:00 am08:00 am
@ «Carney»
Grade 8 Boys Basketball Practice 07:00 am
07:00 am08:00 am
@ «Carney»
CISVA - PLC Meetings - Meeting Room 08:00 am
08:00 am03:30 pm
NET Team on site 08:00 am
08:00 am03:00 pm
Retreat for Retreat Leadership Team - OLA Hall 11:15 am
11:15 am04:30 pm
Fieldtrip: Active Living 11/12 to Poco Bowling 12:30 pm
12:30 pm02:15 pm
Grade 8 Girls Basketball Practice 03:00 pm
03:00 pm04:30 pm
@ «Carney»
Jr. Boys Basketball Practice 04:30 pm
04:30 pm06:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Sr. Boys Basketball Practice 06:00 pm
06:00 pm08:00 pm
@ «Carney»
27
DAY 2
All-day
WorkSafe Committee Meeting - Meeting Room 11:15 am
11:15 am12:00 pm
Grade 8 Girls Basketball Practice 03:00 pm
03:00 pm04:30 pm
@ «Carney»
Grade 9 Boys Basketball Practice 03:00 pm
03:00 pm04:30 pm
@ «Carney»
Music Fundraiser Pick-up 04:30 pm
04:30 pm05:30 pm
Jr. Girls Basketball Practice 04:30 pm
04:30 pm06:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Sr. Boys Basketball Practice 06:00 pm
06:00 pm08:00 pm
@ «Carney»
RENTAL of Band Room - Bruce James Orchestra 07:00 pm
07:00 pm09:30 pm
28
DAY 1
All-day
Grade 8 Boys Basketball Practice 07:00 am
07:00 am08:00 am
@ «Carney»
Grade 8 Girls Basketball Practice 03:00 pm
03:00 pm04:30 pm
@ «Carney»
Grade 9 Boys Basketball Practice 03:00 pm
03:00 pm04:30 pm
@ «Carney»
Jr. Boys Basketball Practice 04:30 pm
04:30 pm06:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Sr. Boys Basketball Practice 06:00 pm
06:00 pm08:00 pm
@ «Carney»
Drama Event: METfest at Heritage Woods Secondary 07:00 pm
07:00 pm10:00 pm
29
JR Boys Carney Classic
2019-11-29 12:00 am2019-11-30 11:59 pm
JEANS DAY - "Crabtree Corner"
2019-11-29 12:00 am2020-01-17 11:59 pm
DAY 2
All-day
Group 4 Dept. Meetings 07:55 am
07:55 am09:00 pm
NET Team on site 08:00 am
08:00 am03:00 pm
Group 3 Dept. Meetings 02:30 pm
02:30 pm09:00 pm
Drama Event: METfest at Heritage Woods Secondary 07:00 pm
07:00 pm10:00 pm
30
Drama Event: METfest at Heritage Woods Secondary 07:00 pm
07:00 pm10:00 pm
Show more
×

Add this calendar to your calendar

Note: Some filters are being applied, so the exported content is being filtered.
This option adds this calendar as an imported feed. The feed is synchronized hourly and counts as 1 additional feed against your Synced Import limit if you are importing into a Timely calendar.
This option adds a copy of this calendar to one of the above destinations, without synchronizing future updates and it doesn’t count against your Synced Import limit.